Login| Sign Up| Help| Contact|

Patent Searching and Data


Title:
OILY BEAUTIFYING COSMETIC
Document Type and Number:
Japanese Patent JPS5910505
Kind Code:
A
Abstract:

PURPOSE: A novel oily beautifying cosmetic, uniform, transparent, liquid, showing improved stability and good beautifying effect in use, obtained by dissolving a fatty acid ester of ascorbic acid using an esterification product of a glycerol condensate and a higher fatty acid.

CONSTITUTION: 0.1W5wt%, preferably 1W3wt% fatty acid ester of ascobric acid (ascobic acid monosterate, etc.) is dissolved in an esterification product (especially this esterification product is a partial ester, preferably has two or more remaining unreacted OH groups in one molecule on average) of a glycerol condensate (e.g., diglycerol, etc.) and ≥8C higher fatty acid (e.g., isostearic acid, etc.), to give a transparent oily beautifying cosmetic. The cosmetic may be blended with olive oill, avogado oil, squalan, isopropyl myristate, oleyl alcohol, etc. besides the above-mentioned components.

EFFECT: Having good feeling, providing water repellency.


Inventors:
HIGAKI YUUZOU
OKAMURA TOSHIHISA
MURUI TAKEO
Application Number:
JP1982000116829
Publication Date:
January 20, 1984
Filing Date:
July 07, 1982
Export Citation:
Click for automatic bibliography generation   Help
Assignee:
NISSHIN OIL MILLS LTD
International Classes:
A61K8/30; A61K8/00; A61K8/02; A61K8/31; A61K8/34; A61K8/37; A61K8/39; A61K8/67; A61K8/92; A61K8/97; A61Q19/00; A61Q19/02; (IPC1-7): A61K7/00
Domestic Patent References:
JPS5813508A1983-01-26